Founding Honorary Chair

January 24-26, 2019

Herl'any, Slovakia


me

Imre J. Rudas, Óbuda University, Budapest, Hungary

Honorary Committee

Stanislav Kmet, Technical University of Košice, Slovakia
Mihály Réger, Óbuda University, Budapest, Hungary
Anton Čižmár, Technical University of Košice, Slovakia

General Chairs

Levente Kovács, Óbuda University, Budapest, Hungary
Liberios Vokorokos, Technical University of Košice, Slovakia

International Scientific Committee

Alin Albu-Schaeffer, German Aerospace Center, Germany
Philip Chen, University of Macau, Macau
Paolo Dario, Scuola Superiore Sant'Anna, Italy
Paolo Fiorini, University of Verona, Italy
Hamido Fujita, Iwate Prefectural University, Japan
Huijun Gao, Harbin Institute of Technology, China
Tamás Haidegger, Óbuda University, Budapest, Hungary
Keith Heipel, University of Waterloo, Canada
Oussama Khatib, Stanford University, USA
Kazuhiro Kosuge, Tohoku University, Japan
Gernot Kronreif, ACMIT Gmbh, Austria
Bernd Liepert, KUKA Roboter AG, Germany
Ren Luo, National Taiwan University, Taiwan
Vincenzo Piuri, Universita' degli Studi di Milano, Italy
Bruno Siciliano, University of Naples, Italy
Peter Sincak, Technical University of Košice, Slovakia
Masayoshi Tomizuka, University of California, Berkeley, USA
Jacek Zurada, University of Louisville, USA

Technical Program Committee Chairs

Szilveszter Kovács, University of Miskolc, Hungary
Rudolf Andoga, Technical University of Košice, Slovakia
Ivana Budinska, Slovak Academy of Science, Slovakia

Technical Program Committee

Rudolf Andoga, Technical University of Košice, Slovakia
František Babič, Technical University of Kosice, Slovakia
Péter Baranyi, Széchenyi István University, Győr, Hungary
Peter Bednár, Technical University of Kosice, Slovakia
Balázs Benyó, BME, Hungary
Manuelle Bonacorossi, Scuola Superiore Santana, Italy
Marek Bundzel, Technical University of Košice, Slovakia
György Eigner, Óbuda University, Budapest, Hungary
Tamás Ferenci, Óbuda University, Budapest, Hungary
Ladislav Főző, Technical University of Košice, Slovakia
Alena Galajdová, Technical University of Košice, Slovakia
Péter Galambos, Óbuda University, Budapest, Hungary
Tamás Haidegger, Óbuda University, Budapest, Hungary
Mikuláš Hajduk, Technical University of Kosice, Slovakia
László Horváth, Óbuda University, Budapest, Hungary
Jan Jadlovský, Technical University of Košice, Slovakia
Rudolf Jakša, Technical University of Košice, Slovakia
Aleš Janota, University of Žilina, Slovakia
Zsolt Csaba Johanyák, John von Neumann University, Hungary
Dusan Krokavec, Technical University of Košice, Slovakia
Marian Mach, Technical University of Košice, Slovakia
Kristína Machová, Technical University of Košice, Slovakia
Vladimír Modrák, Technical University of Košice, Slovakia
Igor Mokris, SAV Bratislava, Slovakia
Marek Penhaker, VŠB Ostrava, Czech Republic
Martin Sarnovský, Technical University of Košice, Slovakia
Johanna Sápi, Óbuda University, Budapest, Hungary
Salvadore Sessa, Waseda University, Japan
Juraj Špalek, University of Žilina, Slovakia
Sándor Szénási, Óbuda University, Budapest, Hungary
Márta Takács, Óbuda University, Budapest, Hungary
József K. Tar, Óbuda University, Budapest, Hungary
József Tick, Óbuda University, Budapest, Hungary
Kaori Yoshida, Kyushu Institute of Technology, Japan
Zoltán Vámossy, Óbuda University, Budapest, Hungary
Annamária R. Várkonyi-Kóczy, Óbuda University, Hungary
Jan Vaščák, Technical University of Košice, Slovakia
Maria Virčíková, Technical University of Košice, Slovakia
Jozef Živčák, Technical University of Košice, Slovakia
Iveta Zolotova, Technical University of Košice, Slovakia

International Organizing Committee Co-Chairs

Marián Bucko, Elfa, Slovakia
Ladislav Főző, Technical University of Košice, Slovakia

Secretary General

Anikó Szakál, Óbuda University, Budapest, Hungary
Iveta Zamecnikova, Technical University of Košice, Slovakia