General Chairs

Levente Kovács, Óbuda University, Budapest, Hungary
Sagintayeva Saule Savetovna, Abylkas Saginov Karaganda Technical University, Karaganda, Kazakhstan

Honorary Chair

Imre J. Rudas, Óbuda University, Budapest, Hungary

Honorary Committee

C. L. Philip Chen, University of Macau, China
Hamido Fujita, Iwate Prefectural University, Japan
Gulnara Zhetessova, Abylkas Saginov Karaganda Technical University, Karaganda, Kazakhstan

International Advisory Board

Ladislav Hluchý, Slovak Academy of Sciences, Slovakia
Naoyuki Kubota, Tokyo Metropolitan University, Hino, Japan

International Advisory Committee

Aurél Galántai, Óbuda University, Hungary
Witold Jacak, Austria
Ryszard Klempous, Poland

Technical Program Committee Chairs

Monika Pogátsnik, Óbuda University, Hungary
Aliya Shakhatova, Abylkas Saginov Karaganda Technical University

Technical Program Committee

Norbert Ádám, Technical University of Košice, Slovakia
Rudolf Andoga, Technical University of Košice, Slovakia
Valentina Balas, "Aurel Vlaicu" University, Arad, Romania
Ildar Batyrshin, CIC, Instituto Politecnico Nacional, Mexico
Barnabás Bede, DigiPen, USA
Balázs Benyó, BME, Hungary
Jorge Bondia, Polytechnic University of Valencia, Spain
Zenon Chaczko, UTS, Sydney, Australia
Chee-Kong Chui, National University of Singapore, Singapore
György Eigner, Óbuda University, Hungary
Dániel Drexler, Óbuda University, Hungary
Gabor Fichtinger, Queen's University, Canada
Ladislav Főző, Technical University of Košice, Slovakia
László Horváth, Óbuda University, Hungary
Zsolt Csaba Johanyák, John von Neumann University, Hungary
Péter Kádár, Óbuda University, Hungary
Szilveszter Kovács, University of Miskolc, Hungary
Róbert Lovas, SZTAKI, Hungary
Lőrinc Márton, Sapientia University, Târgu-Mureş, Romania
András Molnár, Óbuda University, Hungary
György Molnár, Óbuda University, Hungary
Jan Nikodem, Wroclaw University os Science and Technology, Poland
Radu-Emil Precup, “Politehnica” University in Timişoara, Romania
Stefan Preitl, “Politehnica” University in Timişoara, Romania
András Rövid, Óbuda University, Hungary
Márta Seebauer, Óbuda University, Hungary
Márta Takács, Óbuda University, Hungary
József K. Tar, Óbuda University, Hungary
Bálint Varga, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany
Bakhtiyar Suleyev, Abylkas Saginov Karaganda Technical University

Secretary General

Anikó Szakál, Óbuda University, Hungary

LINDI 2024

Karaganda, Kazakhstan

October 23-25, 2024